19th Session of Working Group on Management of Communication Networks at Commission RSS on Telecommunication
On 5-6th October, 2010 19 session of  Working group on management of communication networks at Commission RCC on telecommunication, Tashkent, the Republic Uzbekistan, will take place.
At session it is planned to consider results of working group activity for the last period, and also progress of work on network development of the international service communication network.
There will be  offered documents for  discussion for the members of the  working group: «the order of interaction of divisions OTU communication networks on the international directions» and the project «Recommendations about application SLA at inter-operator interaction».
During the session it is planned the exchange of experience of technological process (algorithm) SOTU in each member country RCC, and also an exchange of the updated lists of contact points and levels of responsibility concerning U by communication networks on the international directions.