General Counsel Mininfocom won a grant KOICA
The Ministry for the Development of Information Technologies and Communications is pleased to announce the next successful international project on cooperation with foreign countries
One of the directions of the Ministry's activity was the competitive selection of candidates for training in long-term and short-term programs in specialized educational institutions of Korea.
The General Counsel of Department of the Legal and Regulatory Affairs of the Mininfocom Darya Abdalimova has been working in the branch of information and communication technologies since 2008. She took part in the preparation of laws "On the openness of the activities of public authorities and administration", "On electronic government", "On appeals of legal entities and individuals." With her direct participation, a large number of regulatory and legal acts, including departmental ones, have been prepared.
Abdalimova D. took part in the competitive selection for passing of the master's program in the direction "Global ICT Policy", held at Busan National University. Having successfully passed qualification selection and several interviews, she will go to receive education in the Republic of Korea for a period of 17 months. Achievements of one person - the success of the organization.
The Mininfocom also announces the formation of a database of ICT managers and specialists to be included in the reserve for senior positions in the ICT departments of the Ministry and other state and economic management bodies.
Why is it important for you to continue your work activity in the system of the Ministry for the development of Information Technologies and Communications or in ICT divisions of bodies of the state and economic management?
Advantages, as well as the prospect of professional and career growth, in particular:
The wide introduction of information and communication technologies in all branches of the economy contributes to the growth of the need for highly qualified and competent personnel, which expands opportunities for professional growth on ICT to the directions
Our experts are recommended for senior positions of ICT of divisions of bodies of the state and economic administration.
Each idea and initiative of employees is supported and implemented by management.
There are ample opportunities of training in a magistracy and in doctoral studies and also in courses to upgrade the qualifications of prestigious foreign higher educational institutions on the basis of grants.
Activity and productivity of employees manifested during the work activity are valued and motivated morally and materially. Guaranteed social support  for all employees of the industry is introduced
The resume should be sent to the Personnel Department of the Ministry for the Development of Information Technologies and Communications of the Republic of Uzbekistan until August 20, 2017 at the address: Tashkent, Amira Timur Avenue, 4 or by e-mail
Phones for reference: 2384116, 2384143, 2384312.