SUE Scientific Engineering and Marketing Research Center - «UNICON.UZ» and English Company «Colvir Software Solutions» signed the Agreement on use of system products by the Company «Colvir» that produced in Uzbekistan by the Center «UNICON.UZ»
The Agreement is signed on the eve of Asian Development Bank Summit in Uzbekistan.
The Mr. Stephen Richard Page, President of «Colvir Software Solutions» expressed his high appreciation towards the system products produced in Uzbekistan.
Asian Development Bank supports the restructuring of the ICT sector in Central Asia and increases the capabilities of cooperation in this field.
Company Colvir Software Solutions Ltd is founded in 2000 by a team of specialists that have the unique experience in automation of banking and financial technologies in the countries with transitional economy in the period of large-scale governmental reforms.