Conference on a topic: Problems and decisions on the implementation of digital broadcasting.
On September 7-8, 2010 in Samarkand Communications and Information Agency of Uzbekistan jointly with SUE «UNICON.UZ» conducted an International Research and Practice Conference on a topic: «Problems and decisions on the implementation of digital broadcasting».
The aim of this research and practice conference is to exchange information, to discuss and exchange experience considering current condition, primary trends, and technical aspects of the development of digital terrestrial television, sound, and multimedia broadcasting.
To participate in the conference, members of Communications and Informatization Administration of the Russian Federation, the Republic of Belarus, the Republic of Moldova, the Republic of Azerbaijan, the Republic of Armenia, the Republic of Kazakhstan, the Kyrgyz Republic, the Republic of Tajikistan, the Republic of Uzbekistan, and also operators, national scientific organizations, companies, and organizations.