From 19 to 21 May in SUE UNICON.UZ were carried out training seminars for users of SMOK "Ijro Intizomi"
In accordance with the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistanon from March 21, 2012 PP-1730 "On measures for further implementation and development of modern information and communication technologies" and on June 27, 2013 PP-1989 "On measures for further development of national information and communication system of the Republic of Uzbekistan", and also in accordance with the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers 126 dd May 4, 2011 " On measures for the introduction and use of single secure e-mail and electronic document management system in Executive Office of the Cabinet of Ministers, government and economic management of the government on the ground " and, in accordance with the instructions of the protocols the Cabinet of Ministers on October 20, 2014 56 and 56a, the Ministry of Development of Information Technologies and Communications of the Republic of Uzbekistan and SUE «UNICON.UZ» the bodies of state and economic management, as well as public authorities on the ground implemented an interagency system of secure electronic document SMOK "Izhro intizomi."
This system is designed for government and economic management, as well as public authorities on places.
Priorities of SMOK application:
interdepartmental electronic document flow on a single information space;
centralized and operating control of an execution of documents at all levels of vertical of the government - single database about documents and the course of their execution;
increase of efficiency and efficiency of performance of instructions;
simplification and simplification of search of necessary documents by the set criterion;
reduction of paper document flow at information exchange of state agencies – reduction of the corresponding expenses (labor cost, transportation costs, etc.);
"Ijro intizomi" automates processes of monitoring, an operating control of performing discipline and information exchange of bodies of the public and economic board, territorial authorities and organizations.
For users of automated processes such as distribution of documents, orders, collecting data on the execution of documents, orders the formation of operational reports and analytical reports on the collected data.
During training about 700 users from 187 ministries, departments and government institutions were trained.