Awarding to 24 years of Independence
Due to the 24th anniversary of independence of the Republic of Uzbekistan by Decree of the Ministry for development of information and communication technologies for their dedicated, efficient, long work in the field awarded group of employees title "Mohir alogachi" (Master of Communications), "Fahri yorlig" (Honorary  certificate) and sign "Uz kasbini ustasi "(Master of his business).
On this occasion, August 29 at the Museum of the History of Communications held a solemn meeting and awards ceremony. At the ceremony it was noted: in our country paid special attention to the further development of information and communication technologies, the introduction of services meeting the requirements of the time gives good results. An important guideline in this direction is the number of decrees and resolutions of the head of state, who have made it possible to carry out the strategic objectives for the development of telecommunications and information technologies in the country. In their implementation is difficult to overestimate the contribution of telecommunications workers whose work and expertise involved in achieving these goals.
Among the awardees specialists of SUE «UNICON.UZ»:
Zufar Dilmuratovich Husandzhanov - leading engineer of the research department of information protection and cryptography the research department of information security tools awarded with medal "Shuhrat" and Jamshidbek Damirovich Mukimov - head of the research department of information research protection of information security and cryptography department awarded with "Fahri yorlig" of the Ministry of Information Technologies and Communications development of the Republic of Uzbekistan.