UNICON.UZ participates in work of ICT FORUM 2015
Today within the ICT week of at the same time in Tashkent and Samarkand beginning the work of ICT FORUM 2015 which became a platform for discussion of tendencies in the sphere of information and communication technologies
The first day of the Forum passed in two sections. It is BestSoft Uzbekistan where the last achievements of the national industry of the software were shown. Topical issues and prospects of development of the software industry of Uzbekistan, the best practice of use of the software in a public sector, business and education were considered. The second section was devoted to telecommunications and infrastructure, in it the state and prospects of development of telecommunications in Uzbekistan, developments of technologies of broadband access, mobile communication, etc. are discussed.
So participated in work of the section "Internet and Information Resources" participate with the report on  subject: "tTe current situation on transition to the IPv6 protocol in Uzbekistan and in the world" E. Petrova, head of department and Zh. Hashimov the specialist of department. The report on a subject: "Prospects of transition to use of IPv6 in Uzbekistan" was presented by A. Mirkhabibov – the deputy chief of department  "Telecommunications and Infrastructure".
O.Nuritdinov - leading engineer of the research department "Information Security and Cryptology," of the research department of cryptography was presented in English.
On September 17 the forum continued the work on such sections, as "Electronic government", "Information security", "ICT in tourism" and "Innovative day for banks".
At the Forum about 800 national and foreign experts of branch of ICT took part. The forum took place in quality of block conferences, section meetings, master classes and panel discussions. More than 100 reports on various thematic directions are submitted.