Happy anniversary!
The 80th anniversary is celebrated of the editor of the magazine «: . . » Iskandar Rahmonovich Berganov
Iskandar Rahmonovich Berganov - one of the most authoritative and respected specialists of elders of the Scientific-engineering and marketing researches Center «UNICON.UZ».
SUE «UNICON.UZ» Iskandar Rahmonovich Berganov since 2005, and since 2007 he is the editor of the quarterly scientific-technical journal ": . . ". The magazine is included by the decision of Presidium of the Higher Attestation Commission of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan is included in the list of scientific publications, recommended for publication of scientific works, reflecting the results of theses for the degree of Doctor of Science. On today issued more than 30 rooms of the authoritative magazine in the field of communication, information and telecommunication technologies.
From 2005 to this day Berganov works in Scientific-engineering and marketing researches Center «UNICON.UZ».
Iskandar Rakhmonovich Berganov was born in 1936. In 1955 he entered the Tashkent Electrotechnical Institute of Communication (TEIC).
For successful studies he was directed to the target postgraduate of the Moscow Electrotechnical Institute of Communication in 1960 (MEIS).
Iskandar Berganov began scientific and pedagogical activity as the assistant to department of a long-distance communication in MEIC. After successfully defending his doctoral thesis in 1965, he returned to TEIC where he was taken on as the assistant to department of a long-distance communication. Since 1969 he is Associate Professor of the Department, and in 1972 on a competition has been elected to a position of the Head of the Department (nowadays department "Telecommunication systems transfer) and for six years he worked the dean of faculty "Multichannel electrical communication" (1982-1988). More than fifteen years, since 1990-2005, he worked as the head of the department "Telecommunication systems of transfer" of TEIC.
The administration of SUE «UNICON.UZ» congratulated Iskandar Rahmonovich and wished sincerely to the hero of the anniversary a good health, family wellbeing, forces and inexhaustible energy, progress in work.