In pursuance of the legislation of the Republic of Uzbekistan
Specialists of the State Unitary Enterprise "UNICON.UZ» from 19 May to 2 June 2016 have been trained specialization "Certification and tests in the field of Information and Communication Technologies"
In order to implement the activities for the implementation of the requirements of the Decree of the Cabinet of Ministers dated October 14, 2015 292 "On measures to implement the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan" On Conformity Assessment "," SUE "UNICON.UZ" and the Scientific Research Institute of Standardization, Metrology and Certification ( SRI SMC) "Uzstandard" Agency work was carried out on the training of specialists in the field of testing and certification in the field of information technology and communications.
From May 19 to June 2, 2016 on basis SUE “UNICON.UZ” were organized training courses on specialization "Certification and tests in the field of Information Technologies and Communications" which took place 28 experts working in the field.
Leading specialists of the SRI SMC A.S.Allaberganova and N.G.Nikishina informed the participants about the course of all new changes in legislation and the regulatory framework, as well as the composition of the actions necessary to ensure compliance with the new requirements.
The highly topical program of intensive training course contained 6 sections.
With participants of courses shared their long-term experience on standardization Head of Base Organization E.V.Sinyashina, the deputy director B.R.Yakubov, deputy chief of the Base metrological service B.S.Utabaev, Head of the Certification Test Center A.G.Li, chiefs of testing laboratory J.D. Elchiyev and R.R Muslimov, head of certification procedures department D.A.Fayzullaev and lead engineer A.V.Durel.
Distinctive feature of the training course is stress-free and democratic situation – representatives of a manual SUE “UNICON.UZ” the deputy director B.R.Yakubov and the chief manager SUE UNICON.UZ S.SH. Kutbitdinov on an equal basis with young specialists took part in occupations, encouraging and supporting an exchange of knowledge in brisk discussions.
All 28  listeners SUE «UNICON.UZ» successfully passed the intermediate and final exams and received  evidence and certificates confirming their competence in the field of conformity assessment.