Training in Uniform Interagency System for the Control of the Performing Discipline
In the execution of the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On the personal responsibility of the State Councilors of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, heads of the Cabinet of Ministers and its complexes, state and economic management bodies, as well as hokimiyat of all levels for effective and productive performance of acts and instructions of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Executive discipline "of April 10, 2017 PP-2881 SUE" UNICON.UZ are conducted "works on approbation of the newly created Unified Interagency  electronic system providing effective control over the execution of acts and  instructions of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan
According to which in the period from 3 to 4 May 2017 in SUE "UNICON.UZ" a seminar is held on training heads of organizations and heads of the personnel department in the field of information technology and communications to fill out online applications for connection to the Unified System.
Following the results of the seminar from UNICON.UZ SUE will provide keys to electronic digital signature on E-KALIT secure hardware-software devices to all administrative management personnel of the subordinate enterprises of the Ministry of Finance.
It is planned that starting from May 15, all instructions, orders of the Ministry of Finance will come through the new Unified System of Performing Discipline