Series of postage stamps put in circulation
As part of the preparations for the celebration of May 9 - Day of memory and honor of \"Uzbekistan Pochtasi\" prepared, the Ministry for Development of Information Technologies and Communications of the Republic of Uzbekistan put into circulation series of postage stamps of the special issue dedicated to the May 9 - Day of memory and honor
Started The Olympic Games programming among students of TITU
On February 3, 2015 the first stage of the Olympic Games on programming took place among students of Tashkent University of Information Technologies and its regional branches.
Republican council for radio frequencies held a planned meeting
The next meeting of Republican council for radio frequencies was held. The meeting summed up and discussed the results of work of the national Council for radio frequencies in the first half of the current year, carried out in accordance with the approved work plan for 2014, tasks and functions of its activities, governmental resolutions and decisions
Invitation to the international conference
XI International Conference: \"Multimedia Information Technologies and Applications\"