Implemented and implementing Projects by Center "UNICON.UZ"
1. Creation of automated system “Databank of regulatory documents of the communications and information sector”
2. Conduction of researches on creation of pilot areas of digital telecasting in the cities Tashkent and Bukhara
3. Creation of automated information database of the “State cadastre of post service units”
4. Development and introduction of quality management system in the Electromagnetic Compatibility Center and in the Company “East Telecom”
5. Creation of the Authority of registration of the Center of digital signature keys registration at the State commettee for communications, information and telecommunication technologies of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the first Digital Signature Keys Registration Center in the Center “UNICON.UZ”
6. Development and putting into operation of Hybrid Solar Wind Plant of 5-kW capacity in cooperation with French and Portuguese scientists and experts, as well as Hybrid Solar Wind Plant of 10 kW capacities constructed in cooperation with scientists and experts from Germany near to the radio and television re-transmitter “Charvak”
7. Conduction of estimation of technical condition and restoration of cable communication lines with use of resource-saving low-cost hydrologic display method in the networks of JSC “Uzbektelekom”
8. Installation of system of protection and fault signaling in “SCCS” (System of common channel signaling) cable lines of communication in the networks of JSC “Uzbektelekom”.
9. Creation of automated information system “Electronic library” and its introduction in the scientific library of the Center “UNICON.UZ”.
10. Conduction of marketing researches on revealing of satisfaction and need for the telecommunication services among the subscribers of JSC “Uzbektelekom”.
11. Implementation of E-Hujjat Electronic document management system in the organizations of the communications and information sphere (Center “UNICON.UZ”, State Inspection of Communication, JSC “Uzimpeksaloka”, OJSC “Aloqaloyha”, SERC, SCRF, enterprises “Koinot”)
12. Creation of Digital Signature Keys Registration Center in the LLC “Tillo Garant” and OJSC “Navoi Nitrogen”
13. Introduction of facilities of formation and check of digital signature in various information systems (Germs - electronic document management system, Interbank trading system, Web-money Uzbekistan e-payments system).
14. Creation of secured e-mail system E-Xat in the data transmission network UzNet, as well as in the communications and information sector.